?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I hate nightmares!!! Ugh they freak me out and it feels like they… - fleshinto666 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
fleshinto666

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jul. 28th, 2006|02:37 pm]
fleshinto666
[mood |scaredscared]

I hate nightmares!!! Ugh they freak me out and it feels like they happened even though I know they didn't. It bothers me when I wake up crying at 10 am and by three in the afternoon the nightmare feeling hasn't left me yet. I'm going to watch a Disney movie later because they cure everything. *sniffs*
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: 003lastwords
2006-07-28 07:22 pm (UTC)
fucking disney movies.
i fucking love disney movies.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fleshinto666
2006-07-29 02:39 am (UTC)
LOL who doesn't?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 003lastwords
2006-07-30 01:00 am (UTC)
probably donald trump.
fucking donald trump and his fucking awful hair.
since he has so much money you'd think that he'd at least pay to get luscious locks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: dyingforyourluv
2006-07-28 08:03 pm (UTC)
Aw, poor thing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fleshinto666
2006-07-29 02:40 am (UTC)
It's better now!! I watched Sleepy Beauty (my fav) and had a yummy dinner and now I'm going to write more VAM. VAM will protect me!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: dyingforyourluv
2006-07-29 03:06 pm (UTC)
Hahaha I haven't watched Disney movies in ages. I think the last one I saw was Anastasia. Yeah....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeneypeney
2006-07-29 01:30 am (UTC)
I totally watch Disney movies when I get freaked out too :-P

Last year, my roommates and I saw a ghost in our dorm, so we all cuddled together on the floor and watched The Lion King till we fell asleep. Waking up sandwiched between them was quite interesting...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fleshinto666
2006-07-29 02:41 am (UTC)
OMG!!! I would be SO scared if that happened to me. O.O

Kinda cool though huh..? Yay for The Lion King!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)